Competition swimming

Competition swimming

Competitive swimming is a discipline within AZ&PC De Futen that is involved in competitive sports. The swimming selection consists of approximately 100 competitive swimmers. In addition to the individual character, competitive swimming is certainly also a team sport. The joint result determines the position within the National Swimming Competition (NZC) where AZ&PC De Futen participates in the A class of Region Midwest.
defuten-waves

Register and train with us

If you want to start competitive swimming, you must be in possession of ABC swimming diplomas and have some additional swimming experience like out swimfun program or ‘zwemvaardigheid 1,2,3’. Before you definitively register we invite to do a try-out. We check your level on the different swimming strokes (butterfly, back crawl, breaststroke and front crawl) and determine in which category you participate.
defuten-waves

Swimming team levels

  • Swimkick basic: Competition swimmers beginners group
  • Swimkick extra: For beginning competition swimmers who want to train extra
  • Swimkick CS101: For swimmers with some experience training to become swimmers (Intermediate level)
  • Competition team: For experienced competition swimmers. There are 4 compulsory competitions swimmers must participate in – the 4 National Swimming Competition. Other competitions are voluntary, by qualification or by invitation. All ages represented on the team. From Miniors to Seniors. The competition team also includes swimmers participating in Masters Circuit and Open water circuit
  • Superteam: Training in smaller groups. Focussing on targeted technique and endurance training. Participation in extra competitions throughout the season. By invitation only. Commitment is quarterly.
defuten-waves

Training schedule

*the training on Sunday is for minioren only.


Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

Swimkick basic


18.30 - 19.30



17.00 - 18.00


Swimkick extra


18.30 - 19.30



17.00 - 18.00

16.00 - 17.00

Swimkick CS101


18.30 - 19.30



17.00 - 18.00

16.00 - 17.00

Competition team

06.00 - 07.00

18.30 - 19.30

06.00 - 07.00

19.30 - 20.30

19.30 - 21:00

06.00 - 07.00


16.00 - 17.00*

Superteam

16.00 - 17.00

defuten-waves

Training packages and costs

2023-24 season 

Package

Description

Price per season

One off registration fee

Only if you become a new Futen member

€ 30,-

Swimkick - basic


Swimkick - extra

You train 2 times a week


You train 3 times a week

€ 350,-


€ 460,-

Swimkick CS101

You train 3 times a week

€ 460,-

Competition - DISCOVERY


Competition - BASIC

You train 1 time a week


You train 2 times a week

€ 280,-


€ 475,-

Competition - BRONZE

You train 3 times a week (new members - must include at least 1 morning training)

€ 660,-

Competition - SILVER

You train 4 times a week

€ 800,-

Competition - GOLD


Competition - PLATINUM

You train 5 times a week


You train 6 times a week

€ 880,-


€ 950,-

Superteam (by invitation)

1 extra hour per week special training - on Saturday.

€ 240,-

Competition swimming depot

To cover start fees of competition other than the 4 mandatory ones

€ 35,-

Swimkick basic – season fees are paid in one instalment in Sept

Swimkick extra, CS101, Competition Discovery & Basic : season fees are paid in one or three instalments (Sept/Jan)

Competition Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum & Super team : Season Fees are paid in one or three instalments. (Sept/Dec/Mar)

If you have any questions regarding the fees or need support for an application for Jeugsportsfonds, please do not hesitate to contact us.

defuten-waves

View the competition calendar

Sunday 03/03

13:30 – 18:30
ZPC Amersfoort - Limietwedstrijd LB (50m ) 2024 deel 2
Sportcomplex Amerena, De Velduil 2, 3815 XT Amersfoort, Netherlands

Open to Super team or on invitation by trainers. Junioren 1 and older


Jury meeting : 13:30 (tbc)
Inzwemmen : 13:45 (tbc)
Start wedstrijd : 14:15 (tbc)


Registration form (before 19 Feb 23:59) :https://forms.gle/i6YkoAXxduNvnzZ46


Start fees: (will be paid directly by club and withdrawn from your depot):


50m. €3,50 100m. €5,00 200m. €7,50 400m. €10,00 800m. €15,00 1500m. €20,00

Afmelding/De-registration by 1 Mar 23:59 :https://forms.gle/W4vtyhgn5qSNnSTh8

PROGRAM :
1. 100m vrije slag – Dames –vanaf 11 jaar (Senioren Open)

2. 100m vrije slag – Heren –vanaf 12 jaar (Junioren 1 en ouder)

3. 50m schoolslag – Dames –vanaf 11 jaar (Senioren Open)

4. 50m schoolslag – Heren –vanaf 12 jaar (Junioren 1 en ouder)

5. 200m rugslag – Dames –vanaf 11 jaar (Senioren Open)

6. 200m rugslag – Heren –vanaf 12 jaar (Junioren 1 en ouder)

7. 100m vlinderslag – Dames –vanaf 11 jaar (Senioren Open)

8.100m vlinderslag– Heren –vanaf 12 jaar (Junioren 1 en ouder)

9. 400m wisselslag – Dames vanaf 11 jaar (Senioren Open)

10.400m wisselslag– Heren –vanaf 12 jaar (Junioren 1 en ouder)

11. 50m vrije slag – Dames- vanaf 11 jaar (Senioren Open)

12.50m vrije slag– Heren –vanaf 12 jaar (Junioren 1 en ouder)

13. 200m schoolslag – Dames vanaf 11 jaar (Senioren Open)

14.200m schoolslag– Heren vanaf 12 jaar (Junioren 1 en ouder)

15. 100m rugslag – Dames –vanaf 11 jaar (Senioren Open)

16. 100m rugslag – Heren –vanaf 12 jaar (Junioren 1 en ouder)

17. 50m vlinderslag – Dames –vanaf 11 jaar (Senioren Open)

18. 50mvlinderslag – Heren –vanaf 12 jaar (Junioren 1 en ouder)

19. 200m vrije slag – Dames –vanaf 11 jaar (Senioren Open)

20. 200m vrije slag – Heren –vanaf 12 jaar (Junioren 1 en ouder)

21. 100m schoolslag – Dames –vanaf 11 jaar (Senioren Open)

22.100m schoolslag– Heren –vanaf 12 jaar (Junioren 1 en ouder)

23. 50m rugslag – Dames –vanaf 11 jaar (Senioren Open)

24. 50m rugslag – Heren –vanaf 12 jaar (Junioren 1 en ouder)

25. 200m wisselslag – Dames –vanaf 11 jaar (Senioren Open)

26. 100m wisselslag – Heren –vanaf 12 jaar (Junioren 1 en ouder)

14:00 – 18:30
Minioren Circuit Deel 4 all minioren & (Junior 1 girls swimkick)
Noorderparkbad, Sneeuwbalweg 5, 1032 VS Amsterdam, Netherlands

All minioren boys & girs – swimkick, cs101, wedstrijdploeg
All junioren 1 girls – swimkick

Juryvergadering/meeting : 14:30
Inzwemmen / warm-up : 14:30
Start wedstrijd/competition : 15:00

Inschrijven /Registration via link :https://forms.gle/NdRrBq4ydLcwViut7

Uiterste inschrijfdatum / Registration deadline : 18 Feb 23:59

Evenementen worden geselecteerd door de trainers. /Events will be selected by the trainers.




Afmelding / deregistration via link :https://forms.gle/yEkjuVwoCJUGtwkY6
Uiterste afmelding/deregistration deadline :1 Mar 23:59

Sunday 03/10

12:00 – 19:00
NZC 4 - ZEIST - WESTRIJDPLOEG
Zwembad Dijnselburg, Badmeester Schenkpad 8, 3705 GK Zeist, Netherlands

Round 4 NZC (National Zwemcompetitie)
wedstrijdploeg only – Mnioren, Junioren, Jeugd, Senioren

Location Zeist
Car Pool Link if you need a ride or can offer a ride –https://forms.gle/QdACJvQLX9KRwWLQ6

Jury vergadering : 12:15
Inzwemmen : 12:30
Start Competitie : 13:00

Afmeldenuiterlijk 4 maart !! / Cancellationby x4 March at the LATEST !!
Afmedlen / Deregistration Link:https://forms.gle/p24uVUgayZgrSAzE6

Program :

PROG ROUND 4 – 10 MARCH 2024
2 4x50m wisselslag est. heren senioren open
4 4x50m vrije slag est. dames senioren open
6 4x100m wisselslag est. mixed junioren 4 en jonger
8 200m wisselslag jongens junioren 2 en jonger
10 200m wisselslag meisjes junioren 2 en jonger
11 100m vrije slag heren senioren open
12 100m vrije slag dames senioren open
13 400m wisselslag jongens jeugd 2 en jonger
14 400m wisselslag meisjes jeugd 2 en jonger
15 200m wisselslag jongens junioren 4 en jonger
16 200m wisselslag meisjes junioren 4 en jonger
17 200m vlinderslag heren senioren open
18 200m vlinderslag dames senioren open
19 100m vrije slag gemengd minioren 5/6 en jonger
21 4x50m wisselslag est. mixed jeugd 2 en jonger
22 50m rugslag heren senioren open
23 50m rugslag dames senioren open
24 100m vrije slag jongens junioren 2 en jonger
25 100m vrije slag meisjes junioren 2 en jonger
26 100m vrije slag jongens jeugd 2 en jonger
27 100m vrije slag meisjes jeugd 2 en jonger
29 100m wisselslag heren senioren open
31 100m wisselslag dames senioren open
32 100m vrije slag jongens junioren 4 en jonger
33 100m vrije slag meisjes junioren 4 en jonger
34 50m rugslag gemengd minioren 5/6 en jonger
35 8x50m vrije slag est. mixed alle leeftijden*

Sunday 03/17

09:00 – 17:00
Speedo Challenge 2024 - by invitation
sloterparkbad, President Allendelaan 3, 1064 GW Amsterdam

By invitation from the trainers only.

Note – this is an extremely high level competition which attracts swimmers from all over the country. So unfortunately not every one will make the cut.

You must have an official reference time from latest 1 Sept 2022.

Allocation to series is done by fastest time irrespective of 25m or 50m pool time.

Registration will be before 1 March 23:59 :https://forms.gle/iLBUsCifsfwNK8m78

Aanvang juryvergadering: 10:00 uur
Inzwemmen: 10:00-10:45 uur
Aanvang wedstrijd: 11:00 uur
Einde wedstrijd: 17:00 uur

PROGRAMS
1 100m vrije slag Heren
2 200m vrije slag Dames
3 200m vlinderslag Heren
4 400m wisselslag Dames Max. 3 series
5 100m schoolslag Heren
6 100m vlinderslag Dames
7 200m rugslag Heren
8 200m schoolslag Dames
9 400m vrije slag Heren Max. 3 series
10 100m rugslag Dames
11 200m wisselslag Heren
12 50m vrije slag Dames
Pauze 15 minuten / gelegenheid tot inzwemmen
13 50m vrije slag Heren
14 200m wisselslag Dames
15 100m rugslag Heren
16 400m vrije slag Dames Max. 3 series
17 200m schoolslag Heren
18 200m rugslag Dames
19 100m vlinderslag Heren
20 100m schoolslag Dames
21 400m wisselslag Heren Max. 3 series
22 200m vlinderslag Dames
23 200m vrije slag Heren
24 100m vrije slag Dames

Sunday 03/24

13:00 – 18:30
Long Distance - DAW ALkmaar - by Invitation
Sports / Recreation Complex pool Hoornsevaart, Hertog Aalbrechtweg 4, 1823 DL Alkmaar, Netherlands

For Super team or by invitation from the trainers

  • Jury Meeting : 13.15 uur
  • Inzwemmen / Warm Up 13.30 uur
  • Start / Aanvang 14.00 uur

Registration via this form before 10 march 23:59 :https://forms.gle/krA5wqK54FRfBzJGA

Start Fees:

  • 200m € 5,00 400m € 7,00 800m €9,00 1500m € 10,00 2000m € 12,00



Program :

1. 1500m vrije slag – Dames
13 – 14 jaar (Junioren 3 en 4)
15 – 16 jaar (Jeugd 1 en 2)
vanaf 17 jaar (Senioren 1 en ouder)



2. 1500m vrije slag – Heren
14 – 15 jaar (Junioren 3 en 4)
16 – 17 jaar (Jeugd 1 en 2)
vanaf 18 jaar (Senioren 1 en ouder)



3. 200m wisselslag –
8 – 9 jaar



4. 200m wisselslag – Dames
10 – 10 jaar (Minioren 5)



5. 200m wisselslag – Heren
10 – 11 jaar (Minioren 5 en 6)



6. 400m wisselslag – Dames
11 – 14 jaar (Junioren 4 en jonger)
15 – 16 jaar (Jeugd 1 en 2)
vanaf 17 jaar (Senioren 1 en ouder)



7. 400m wisselslag – Heren
12 – 15 jaar (Junioren)
16 – 17 jaar (Jeugd 1 en 2)
vanaf 18 jaar (Senioren 1 en ouder)



8. 400m vrije slag –
8 – 9 jaar



9. 800m vrije slag – Dames
10 – 10 jaar (Minioren 5)



10. 800m vrije slag – Heren
10 – 11 jaar (Minioren 5 en 6)



11. 1500m vrije slag – Dames
11 – 12 jaar (Junioren 1 en 2)



12. 1500m vrije slag – Heren
12 – 13 jaar (Junioren 1 en 2)



13. 2000m vrije slag – Dames
13 – 14 jaar (Junioren 3 en 4)
15 – 16 jaar (Jeugd 1 en 2)
vanaf 17 jaar (Senioren 1 en ouder)



14. 2000m vrije slag – Heren
14 – 15 jaar (Junioren 3 en 4)
16 – 17 jaar (Jeugd 1 en 2)
vanaf 18 jaar (Senioren 1 en ouder)

13:00 – 18:30
Minioren Circuit Deel 5 - all minioren & (Junior 1 girls swimkick)
Zwembad De Crommenije, Rosariumpark 1, 1561 TV Krommenie, Netherlands

For minioren age groups swimkick/cs101/competition team and Junioren 1 girls in swimkick


Timings:
Juryvergadering / meeting : 13:30 uur
Inzwemmen / warm up : 13:30 uur
Start wedstrijd / start competition : 14:00 uur

Inschrijven /registration via link :https://forms.gle/pESE7qp3dzR47hJLA
Uiterste datum is / Deadline is 10 Mar 23:59

Trainers selecteren de onderdelen voor de zwemmers / Trainers will select the events for the swimmers

afmelding / de-registration via link :https://forms.gle/sx6LEsMSUnEvwr8Y9
Uiterste datum is / Deadline is 22Mar 23:59
note start fees still due even if you deregister after 18 march.

Sunday 04/07

14:45 – 19:15
FUTEN CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - ALL SWIMMERS
Zwembad de Meerkamp, Van der Hooplaan 239, 1185 LN Amstelveen, Netherlands

our club championships – all swimmers & poloers invited

Jury vergadering / meeting : 15.00
Inzwemmen / Warm up : 15:15-15:40
Start wedstrijd/ competition : 15.45


Registreer uiterlijk 15 maart 23:59/ Registration by 15 March 23:59 via :

https://forms.gle/ZfaWLfJFiWMrYJ8Z6

Program

Minioren => 25m vlinder / 25m rug /25m school /25m vrije slag
Junioren, Jeugd, senioren => 50m vlinder / 50m rug / 50m school / 50m vrije slag

Saturday 04/13

13:30 – 18:30
Blue Marlins Qualification meet by INVITATION (50m ETW)
Zwembad het Hofbad, Ypenburgse Boslaan 30, 2496 ZA Den Haag

BY invitation from the trainers only.

50m, 8 banen met Electronische Tijdwaarneming
Livetiming: http://livetiming.blue-marlins.nl/

  • Aanvang juryvergadering: 13:45 uur
  • Inzwemmen: 13:45 uur
  • Start wedstrijd: 14:15 uur
  • Einde wedstrijd:18:30 uur

Startgelden bedragen:
5 euro voor 50m
6 euro voor 100m
7 euro voor 200m
8 euro voor 400m

Registration before 24 March 23:59 :https://forms.gle/1G1ANKyVVrg2LagE9

Prog.nr Afstand/zwemslag Geslacht Leeftijd
1 400m vrije slag Heren 12-99
2 200m vrije slag Dames 11-99
3 100m rugslag Heren 12-99
4 100m schoolslag Dames 11-99
5 50m schoolslag Heren 12-99
6 50m rugslag Dames 11-99
7 200m vlinderslag Heren 12-99
PAUZE
8
400m wisselslag Dames 11-99
9 100m vrije slag Heren 12-99
10 50m vrije slag Dames 11-99
11 200m schoolslag Heren 12-99
12 200m rugslag Dames 11-99
13 50m vlinderslag Heren 12-99
14 100m vlinderslag Dames 11-99
15 200m wisselslag Heren 12-99

Sunday 04/14

13:00 – 18:00
Blue Marlins Qualification meet by INVITATION (50m ETW)
Zwembad het Hofbad, Ypenburgse Boslaan 30, 2496 ZA Den Haag

BY invitation from the trainers only.

50m, 8 banen met Electronische Tijdwaarneming
Livetiming: http://livetiming.blue-marlins.nl/

  • Aanvang juryvergadering: 13:15 uur
  • Inzwemmen: 13:30 uur
  • Start wedstrijd: 14:00 uur
  • Einde wedstrijd:18:00 uur

Startgelden bedragen:• 5 euro voor 50m• 6 euro voor 100m• 7 euro voor 200m • 8 euro voor 400m

Registration before 24 March 23:59 :https://forms.gle/1G1ANKyVVrg2LagE9

Prog.nr Afstand/zwemslag Geslacht Leeftijd
1 400m vrije slag Dames 12-99
2 200m vrije slag Heren 11-99
3 100m rugslag Dames 12-99
4 100m schoolslag Heren 11-99
5 50m schoolslag Dames 12-99
6 50m rugslag Heren 11-99
7 200m vlinderslag Dames 12-99
PAUZE
8
400m wisselslag Heren 11-99
9 100m vrije slag Dames 12-99
10 50m vrije slag Heren 11-99
11 200m schoolslag Dames 12-99
12 200m rugslag Heren 11-99
13 50m vlinderslag Dames 12-99
14 100m vlinderslag Heren 11-99
15 200m wisselslag Dames 12-99
14:45 – 18:45
JJS 3 - Junioren & Jeugd & Seniors (OPTIONAL)
Optisport Almere Poort, Pierre de Coubertinplein 6, 1362 LA Almere, Netherlands

Junioren-Jeugd-Seniors Round 3 (juniors and older only)

This competition is optional.

Anmelding uiterlijk 31 maart 23:59 ! / Registration deadline : 31 March 23:59 !
Registration link :https://forms.gle/1jJfFhsBra3NeKeu5

Car pool leaves Meerkamp : 14:00
PLEASE ARRIVE at LATEST at Almere : 14:45

Juryvergadering : 15:00 u

Inzwemmen : 15:00u

Aanvang wedstrijd : 15:30 u

Als je je moet afmelden voor de wedstrijd,gebruik dan de link: tbc


Kies maximaal 3 programma’s met minstens 2 tussenprogramma’s
/Please choose maximum 3 programs with at least 2 programs in between

PROGRAM :

Prog 1/2 – 100m wisselslag

Prog 3/4 – 50m schoolslag

Prog 5/6 – 200m vrije slag

Prog 7/8 – 50m vlinderslag

Prog 9/10 – 200m schoolslag

Prog 11/12 – 100m rugslag

Prog 13/14 – 50m vrije slag

Prog 15/16 – 800m vrije slag

Sunday 04/21

13:00 – 18:30
Minioren Circuit Deel 6 - Crommenije - All minioren ( & Junior 1 girls swimkick)
Zwembad De Crommenije, Rosariumpark 1, 1561 TV Krommenie, Netherlands

For minioren age groups swimkick/cs101/competition team and Junioren 1 girls in swimkick


Timings:
Juryvergadering / meeting : 13:30 uur
Inzwemmen / warm up : 13:30 uur
Start wedstrijd / start competition : 14:00 uur

Inschrijven /registrationvia link :https://forms.gle/hgw75Xe3Rktqwq9D6
Uiterste datum is / Deadline is8 April23:59

Trainers selecteren de onderdelen voor de zwemmers / Trainers will select the events for the swimmers

Saturday 05/25

12:30 – 18:00
Provinciaal Zomerkampionschap day 1/4 - Midwest (upon qualification only)
Optisport Sloterparkbad, President Allendelaan 3, 1064 GW Amsterdam, Netherlands

Regional Championships for Juniors, Jeugd, Senior – qualification based on reaching a time limit set by KNZB.

See timelimits

  • Limieten kunnen worden behaald vanaf 01-01-2023 tot 01-05-2024.

  • Voor de estafettes geldt geen limiet

  • Per vereniging mogen per programmanummer 2 junioren teams ( junioren 1 tot en met 4) en 2 senioren teams ( vanaf junioren 1) ingeschreven worden.

Inzwemmen en juryvergadering : tbc

Start competition : tbc

Het inschrijfgeld voor de Regio Kampioenschappen zal zijn:

Sunday 05/26

12:30 – 18:00
Provinciaal Zomerkampionschap day 2/4 - Midwest (upon qualification only)
Optisport Sloterparkbad, President Allendelaan 3, 1064 GW Amsterdam, Netherlands

Regional Championships for Juniors, Jeugd, Senior – qualification based on reaching a time limit set by KNZB.

See timelimits in attached file.

  • Limieten kunnen worden behaald vanaf 01-01-2023 tot 01-05-2024.

  • Voor de estafettes geldt geen limiet

  • Per vereniging mogen per programmanummer 2 junioren teams ( junioren 1 tot en met 4) en 2 senioren teams ( vanaf junioren 1) ingeschreven worden.

Inzwemmen en juryvergadering : tbc

Start competition : tbc

Het inschrijfgeld voor de Regio Kampioenschappen zal zijn :

tbc

Saturday 06/01

12:30 – 18:00
Provinciaal Zomerkampionschap day 3/4 - Midwest (upon qualification only)
Optisport Sloterparkbad, President Allendelaan 3, 1064 GW Amsterdam, Netherlands

Regional Championships for Juniors, Jeugd, Senior – qualification based on reaching a time limit set by KNZB.

See timelimits in attached file.

  • Limieten kunnen worden behaald vanaf 01-01-2023 tot 01-05-2024.

  • Voor de estafettes geldt geen limiet

  • Per vereniging mogen per programmanummer 2 junioren teams ( junioren 1 tot en met 4) en 2 senioren teams ( vanaf junioren 1) ingeschreven worden.

Inzwemmen en juryvergadering : tbc

Start competition : tbc

Het inschrijfgeld voor de Regio Kampioenschappen zal zijn :

tbc

Sunday 06/02

12:30 – 18:00
Provinciaal Zomerkampionschap day 4/4 - Midwest (upon qualification only)
Optisport Sloterparkbad, President Allendelaan 3, 1064 GW Amsterdam, Netherlands

Regional Championships for Juniors, Jeugd, Senior – qualification based on reaching a time limit set by KNZB.

See timelimits in attached file.

  • Limieten kunnen worden behaald vanaf 01-01-2023 tot 01-05-2024.

  • Voor de estafettes geldt geen limiet

  • Per vereniging mogen per programmanummer 2 junioren teams ( junioren 1 tot en met 4) en 2 senioren teams ( vanaf junioren 1) ingeschreven worden.

Inzwemmen en juryvergadering : tbc

Start competition : tbc

Het inschrijfgeld voor de Regio Kampioenschappen zal zijn :

tbc

Saturday 06/08

13:30 – 18:00
Provinciale Minioren Finale day 1/2 - by qualification
Sports / Recreation Complex pool Hoornsevaart, Hertog Aalbrechtweg 4, 1823 DL Alkmaar, Netherlands

by qualification during the 6 minioren circuit rounds

Sunday 06/09

13:30 – 18:00
Provinciale Minioren Finale day 2/2 - by qualification
Sports / Recreation Complex pool Hoornsevaart, Hertog Aalbrechtweg 4, 1823 DL Alkmaar, Netherlands

by qualification during the 6 minioren circuit rounds

Thursday 06/13

07:00 – 18:00
Open Nederlandse Kampioenschappen (ONK) 1/4 - Jeudg/Senioren (timelimits)
Sportcomplex Amerena, De Velduil 2, 3815 XT Amersfoort, Netherlands

Qualification by official KNZB Time Limits

Age categories / Leeftijden – Jeugd & Senioren


Note Junioren 800 & 1500m events will also take place here

Lange Baan (50m pool)

Time and location tbc later

Friday 06/14

07:00 – 18:00
Open Nederlandse Kampioenschappen (ONK) 2/4 - Jeudg/Senioren (timelimits)
Sportcomplex Amerena, De Velduil 2, 3815 XT Amersfoort, Netherlands

Qualification by official KNZB Time Limits

Age categories / Leeftijden – Jeugd & Senioren


Note Junioren 800 & 1500m events will also take place here

Lange Baan (50m pool)

Time and location tbc later

Saturday 06/15

07:00 – 18:00
Open Nederlandse Kampioenschappen (ONK) 3/4 - Jeudg/Senioren (timelimits)
Sportcomplex Amerena, De Velduil 2, 3815 XT Amersfoort, Netherlands

Qualification by official KNZB Time Limits

Age categories / Leeftijden – Jeugd & Senioren


Note Junioren 800 & 1500m events will also take place here

Lange Baan (50m pool)

Time and location tbc later

09:00 – 00:00
FUTEN 85th BIRTHDAY CELEBRATIONS
Zwembad de Meerkamp, Van der Hooplaan 239, 1185 LN Amstelveen, Netherlands

info to follow

Sunday 06/16

07:00 – 18:00
Open Nederlandse Kampioenschappen (ONK) 4/4 - Jeudg/Senioren (timelimits)
Sportcomplex Amerena, De Velduil 2, 3815 XT Amersfoort, Netherlands

Qualification by official KNZB Time Limits

Age categories / Leeftijden – Jeugd & Senioren


Note Junioren 800 & 1500m events will also take place here

Lange Baan (50m pool)

Time and location tbc later

13:30 – 17:30
JJS 4 - Junioren & Jeugd & Seniors (OPTIONAL)
The pool Lieberg, J, Jan van der Heijdenstraat 170, 1221 EM Hilversum, Netherlands

Junioren-Jeugd-Seniors Round 4
This competition is optional.

only open to age groups Juniors, Jeugd & Seniors. If you have a doubt – check the futen wedstrijdzwemmen page.

Inschrijven uiterlijk 2 juni 23:59 ! / Registration deadline 2 June 23:59! via link :https://forms.gle/pF2EbsJcAcxxrXqJ8

Car pool leaves Meerkamp : tbc
PLEASE ARRIVE at LATEST tbc

Jury vergadering/meeting : 13:30
Inzwemmen/warmup : 13:30
Aanvang competitie / Start competition : 14:00

If you are registered but can’t make it in the end please tell us via form:

(copy link into your browser if doesn’t work)

Selection of 3 starts maximum – with at least 2 programs in between each start

PROGRAM :

Prog 1/2 – 400m vrije slag
Prog 3/4 – 50m vrije slag
Prog 5/6 – 200m rugslag
Prog 7/8 – 100m schoolslag
Prog 9/10 – 200m vrije slag
Prog 11/12 -100m vlinderslag
Prog 13/14 -50m rugslag
Prog 15/16 – 200m wisselslag
Prog 17/18 – 50m schoolslag

Friday 06/21

08:00 – 17:00
Nederlandse Junioren Kampioenschappen (NJK) Day 1/3 - Timelimits
National Swimming Center the Tongelreep, Antoon Coolenlaan 1, 5644 RX Eindhoven, Netherlands

QUALIFICATION BASED ON KNZB TIME LIMITS for individual events and is by invitation for the Relays – see attached files for limits and program.
Eindhoven location tbc and exact timings tbc

Age categories : Junioren 1-4

Juniors 3 & 4 -> Qualification based on official KNZB time limits
Juniors 1 &2 -> Qualification based on points total rankings 100m vrij, 100m school, 100m rug, 100m vlinder, 200 medley and 400m vrij – ranking will be published soon.

Lange Baan (50m Pool)

Saturday 06/22

08:00 – 17:00
Nederlandse Junioren Kampioenschappen (NJK) Day 2/3 - Timelimits
National Swimming Center the Tongelreep, Antoon Coolenlaan 1, 5644 RX Eindhoven, Netherlands

QUALIFICATION BASED ON KNZB TIME LIMITS for individual events and is by invitation for the Relays – see attached files for limits and program.
Eindhoven location tbc and exact timings tbc

Age categories : Junioren 1-4

Juniors 3 & 4 -> Qualification based on official KNZB time limits
Juniors 1 &2 -> Qualification based on points total rankings 100m vrij, 100m school, 100m rug, 100m vlinder, 200 medley and 400m vrij – ranking will be published soon.

Lange Baan (50m Pool)

Sunday 06/23

08:00 – 17:00
Nederlandse Junioren Kampioenschappen (NJK) Day 3/3 - Timelimits
National Swimming Center the Tongelreep, Antoon Coolenlaan 1, 5644 RX Eindhoven, Netherlands

QUALIFICATION BASED ON KNZB TIME LIMITS for individual events and is by invitation for the Relays – see attached files for limits and program.
Eindhoven location tbc and exact timings tbc

Age categories : Junioren 1-4

Juniors 3 & 4 -> Qualification based on official KNZB time limits
Juniors 1 &2 -> Qualification based on points total rankings 100m vrij, 100m school, 100m rug, 100m vlinder, 200 medley and 400m vrij – ranking will be published soon.

Lange Baan (50m Pool)

Saturday 06/29

07:30 – 17:00
NK Sprint - by qualification
tbc

location to be confirmed.

NK Sprint distances – qualification by time –

Sunday 06/30

07:30 – 17:00
NK Sprint - by qualification
tbc

location to be confirmed.

NK Sprint distances – qualification by time –

10:00 – 17:30
Bosbaan - Open water Klassiker
bosbaan amsterdam - 1182 DB Amstelveen

open water competition – all are welcome –

more details to follow when it is published